New PokeMen collabs !

Howdy folks !

So one thing i was doing, if you guys were watching me on the y! is doing more collabs with the AWESOME [icon=ad140] of the y! whom I've collaborated with before !

He had loads of time for a little bit so i kicked the sketches into high gear and we managed to finish 4 in about a week ! Still here are 8 of them, since there are some that i haven't updated my blog with yet. I'm also going to be posting Variations of Byron and Bugsy, so look out for those ;D

First I'm going to post them in their order of completion, so :

First it's Crasher Wake ! There was some good demand for him because he's one of those already buff trainer, i mean he's a wrestler people ! come on ! lol

Next is one of [icon=ad140]'s personal favorite trainer :

Falkner ! We were really satisfied with this one and i was happy to be able to hunkify him, cause he looks smoking with some muscles!

Next is the Electric type Gym Leader :

Volkner ! i like this one a lot, i mean Blondie with muscles getting undressed and his fully erect member popping out of his pants... K3rry used FAP ! lol

The next one up was actually a birthday request :

It's Will of the Elite Four ! at first, [icon=ad140] was skeptical and wondered how i would pull it off, and i did ! Hahaha !
Besides it being a gift, the reason i love doing Trainers like Will is because it's a challenge and me drawing them shows proof that with some determination, anything can be slashed to perfection ! lol. Oh and believe it or not, there are some interesting facts about Will that kinda pin him as a bit of a pervert XD.

Now is one of the Real Jaw droppers of the series :

It's Byron ! If you remember what i said before this is actually a Variation of the one posted on the y!, this one has Shorter hair. I like the one with Shorter hair more so here it is, you can check out the other variation HERE. Of course i think i enjoyed drawing this as much as people loved seeing it ( again one of the high demand hot trainers)

The next trainer is not so skinny and scrawny anymore :

It's Bugsy ! Again a variation, the other can be seen HERE. Drawing Bugsy was FUN ! I'll admit it. Once i had the idea of making him a hunky man boy, there was no stopping me ! Heheh... he's like that scout master you've always wanted to get lost in the woods with XD.

The next poke guy was actually in pretty high demand as well :

Drawn actually a while ago, [icon=ad140] did a few tweaks to make it more modern and then BAM ! it was done. Most of these collabs by the way is me drawing the pencil sketch, him doing the inking and coloring ( VERY QUICKLY MIGHT I ADD ! ) and me doing the final touches after we decide on what looks best. I think Koga looks fantastic and many agree ;)

And finally, that Trainer that made Fire Blast Famous !

It's Blaine, one of MY personal favorite trainers. There were a few looks to choose from, but i preferred his Fire Red and Leaf Green look the most, with his Lab coat. I will admit, i have a soft spot ( or maybe hard ) for older guys, so Bara + Older + Glasses = SWOON ! HaHa. I am very pleased with how he turned out, and i proved that old guys can be hot !

Anyway XD, thanks for tunning in and reading all of this ! Don't forget to comment and feel free to suggest who you'd like us to do next ;).

Although we've slowed down a little, we still very much enjoy the series, and I'm glad a lot of you do too !

Much love ! and later !


Anonymous said...

Koga and Crasher Wake are the hottest one. The rest I can live without.

K3rry said...

@Anonyme, Thanks, but i enjoy drawing them all, and i have to draw them all for the series to be complete.

Anonymous said...

I like Byron.

Anonymous said...

I liked wake and volkner

Anonymous said...

No lt. Surge??? :(